Friday, October 30, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today (June 26, 2025)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
June 26, 2025
in Forex
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Karachi: The current buying and selling exchange rates of major currencies against the Pakistani Rupee (PKR) in the open market and interbank for today are as follows:

Open Market Rates

CurrencyCodeBuyingSelling
US DollarUSD284.85285.95
UK Pound SterlingGBP389.25392.00
U.A.E DirhamAED77.6578.05
Saudi RiyalSAR75.9576.30
EuroEUR331.75334.00
China YuanCNY39.0939.49
Canadian DollarCAD206.25211.25
Australian DollarAUD184.50189.50

Interbank Rates

CurrencyCodeBank BuyingBank Selling
US DollarUSD283.60284.10
UK Pound SterlingGBP388.63389.31
Saudi RiyalSAR75.6275.75
EuroEUR331.40331.99
China YuanCNY39.6039.67
Canadian DollarCAD206.73207.10
Australian DollarAUD185.09185.42

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Observer, Submit your blogs, articles, press releases, news story pitches and news features.

Please send your submissions to our News Room or Editorial team.

News Room | Editorial Team
Tags: Forex
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

New Income Tax Slabs for Salaried Class

Next Post

CAD to PKR Exchange Rate Today

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post

CAD to PKR Exchange Rate Today

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Iran warns of military activity in Strait of Hormuz, calls security the responsibility of coastal countries
Latest

Strait of Hormuz: 3 oil tankers hit mines; Iran claims

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Punjab agrees to hold local body elections between December and January
Pakistan

Negotiations on electoral reforms: Government to give 5 seats to opposition in committee

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Thanks to APP
Pakistan

Senate Approves Five Bills Amid Opposition Protest Over Speaking Time

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Pakistan’s Remittances Hit $10.9 Billion as Forex Reserves Reach $21.5 Billion
Business

Pakistan’s Remittances Hit $10.9 Billion as Forex Reserves Reach $21.5 Billion

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Business

Gold Unchanged as Silver Price Falls

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 29, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.