Friday, October 30, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Business Gold Prices

Gold Rate in Pakistan – 07 June 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
June 7, 2026
in Gold Prices
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0
Gold Rate in Pakistan – 07 June 2026
<a href="https://pakobserver.com.pk/lifestyle/silver-rate-today-in-pakistan-24/">Gold</a> <a href="https://pakobserver.com.pk/forex/open-market-exchange-rates-in-pakistan-today-26-february-2025/">Rate</a> in <a href="https://pakobserver.com.pk/lifestyle/islamic-regional-calendar/islamic-date-in-pakistan-today-183/">Pakistan</a> Today – 07 June 2026 | Live 24K & 22K Prices

Latest Gold Rate

Rs. 455,500 per Tola (24K)

Gold prices in Pakistan moved lower on Sunday, June 07, 2026, following weakness in international bullion markets. The 24-karat gold rate settled at Rs. 455,500 per tola in local sarafa markets. Traders reported cautious activity as investors monitored global economic indicators and precious metals trends before making fresh buying decisions.

24K Gold Rate

Per Tola
Rs. 455,500
Per 10 Gram
Rs. 390,518
Per Gram
Rs. 39,052

Gold Rate by Purity

Type Tola 10 Gram Per Gram
24KRs. 455,500Rs. 390,518Rs. 39,052
22KRs. 417,542Rs. 357,975Rs. 35,797
21KRs. 398,563Rs. 341,703Rs. 34,170
20KRs. 379,583Rs. 325,432Rs. 32,543
18KRs. 341,625Rs. 292,889Rs. 29,289

International Gold Market

International gold prices remained under pressure during weekend trading as investors evaluated global economic data and monetary policy expectations. Fluctuations in the US dollar and bond yields continued to influence sentiment across major bullion markets worldwide.

Gold Rate Trend (Last 10 Days)

Date 24K Rate Change %
June 07455,500-6,000-1.30%
June 06461,50000.00%
June 05461,500-1,500-0.33%
June 04463,000+1,500+0.33%
June 03461,50000.00%
June 02466,000-4,500-0.97%
June 01465,000-1,000-0.21%
May 31465,500+500+0.11%
May 30465,50000.00%
May 29465,50000.00%

Gold Price Trend Graph

Market Analysis

Pakistan’s bullion market witnessed a notable correction on 07 June 2026 as local gold prices followed the downward trend seen in international markets. Despite the decline, demand from investors and jewellery buyers remained steady across major trading centres including Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad, Rawalpindi and Peshawar.

Market experts believe future price direction will largely depend on global bullion performance, inflation trends, central bank policy decisions and currency movements. Investors are expected to remain cautious while monitoring international developments that could impact precious metal prices in the coming days.

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Observer, Submit your blogs, articles, press releases, news story pitches and news features.

Please send your submissions to our News Room or Editorial team.

News Room | Editorial Team
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Interbank Rates Today – PKR Exchange Rates – 07 June 2026

Next Post

Silver Rate in Pakistan – 07 June 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post
Silver Rate in Pakistan – 07 June 2026

Silver Rate in Pakistan – 07 June 2026

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Iran warns of military activity in Strait of Hormuz, calls security the responsibility of coastal countries
Latest

Strait of Hormuz: 3 oil tankers hit mines; Iran claims

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Punjab agrees to hold local body elections between December and January
Pakistan

Negotiations on electoral reforms: Government to give 5 seats to opposition in committee

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Thanks to APP
Pakistan

Senate Approves Five Bills Amid Opposition Protest Over Speaking Time

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Pakistan’s Remittances Hit $10.9 Billion as Forex Reserves Reach $21.5 Billion
Business

Pakistan’s Remittances Hit $10.9 Billion as Forex Reserves Reach $21.5 Billion

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Business

Gold Unchanged as Silver Price Falls

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 29, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.