Friday, October 23, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Open Market Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today | 26 February, 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
February 26, 2026
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Karachi: Today, the following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market:

CurrencyCodeBuying (PKR)Selling (PKR)
US DollarUSD280.40282.30
UK Pound SterlingGBP378.06382.32
U.A.E DirhamAED76.3077.30
Saudi RiyalSAR74.7575.50
Qatari RiyalQAR76.0777.75
Omani RiyalOMR726.76736.26
Norwegian KroneNOK27.6127.91
New Zealand DollarNZD165.33168.00
Malaysian RinggitMYR66.5068.45
Kuwaiti DinarKWD905.68915.12
Swiss FrancCHF358.42362.85
Swedish KoronaSEK30.1030.40
Singapore DollarSGD219.28223.22
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.2936.16
EuroEUR329.92334.44
Danish KroneDKK43.3243.72
China YuanCNY38.2539.30
Canadian DollarCAD203.40206.90
Australian DollarAUD197.40201.05

Disclaimer:
These exchange rates are obtained from highly credible sources. Buying and selling rates may vary depending on open market fluctuations. Rates are subject to change at any time without notice. Please confirm the latest rates with your nearest exchange before making any financial transaction.

Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

KMI-30 Ends 1.61% Lower Despite Early Gains – Market Wrap Feb 25

Next Post

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate in Pakistan Today | 26 February 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate in Pakistan Today | 26 February 2026

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

PM Shehbaz Sharief Chairs Key Meeting on KP Situation
Latest

Prime Minister announces Rs 160 billion for Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 22, 2026
Pakistan Fuel Prices Today – Latest Petrol & Diesel Rates
Business

Petrol price reduced by Rs 1.60, diesel more expensive

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 22, 2026
World Bank releases new report on Pakistan’s economy
Business

World Bank releases new report on Pakistan’s economy

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 22, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Lifestyle

Gold price drops by Rs 3,000; silver also cheaper

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 22, 2026
PSX business ends on a negative trend
Business

PSX down, KSE-100 index closes at 163,924

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 22, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.