Friday, October 30, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Open Market Rate Today in Pakistan – 06 May 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
May 6, 2026
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Karachi – Today, the following buying and selling rates in today’s open market in Pakistan are being observed as follows:

CurrencyCodeBuySell
US DollarUSD279.00279.80
UK PoundGBP376.58382.98
UAE DirhamAED75.9576.85
Saudi RiyalSAR74.4075.15
Qatari RiyalQAR74.7175.25
Omani RiyalOMR722.47733.08
Kuwaiti DinarKWD879.85890.28
EuroEUR325.24330.49
Canadian DollarCAD203.32207.35
Australian DollarAUD197.56202.75
Chinese YuanCNY40.0540.30
Danish KroneDKK43.3043.70
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.0836.03
Indian RupeeINR2.402.60
Japanese YenJPY1.75591.8568
Malaysian RinggitMYR65.2566.75
New Zealand DollarNZD161.85166.70
Norwegian KroneNOK27.6527.95
Singapore DollarSGD216.62223.85
Swedish KronaSEK30.3030.60
Swiss FrancCHF353.25357.55
Thai BahtTHB8.558.75

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Observer, Submit your blogs, articles, press releases, news story pitches and news features.

Please send your submissions to our News Room or Editorial team.

News Room | Editorial Team
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Interbank Rates in Pakistan Today – 06 May 2026

Next Post

Gold Rate in Pakistan – 06 May 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post
Gold Rate in Pakistan

Gold Rate in Pakistan - 06 May 2026

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Iran warns of military activity in Strait of Hormuz, calls security the responsibility of coastal countries
Latest

Strait of Hormuz: 3 oil tankers hit mines; Iran claims

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Punjab agrees to hold local body elections between December and January
Pakistan

Negotiations on electoral reforms: Government to give 5 seats to opposition in committee

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Thanks to APP
Pakistan

Senate Approves Five Bills Amid Opposition Protest Over Speaking Time

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Pakistan’s Remittances Hit $10.9 Billion as Forex Reserves Reach $21.5 Billion
Business

Pakistan’s Remittances Hit $10.9 Billion as Forex Reserves Reach $21.5 Billion

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Business

Gold Unchanged as Silver Price Falls

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 29, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.