Friday, October 30, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Rates Today – PKR Exchange Rates – 03 July 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
July 3, 2026
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0
Open Market Exchange Rates Today in Pakistan – 28 June, 2026

Karachi – Today the following are the bank buying and bank selling rates in the interbank in Pakistan today:

Inter Bank Exchange Rates Today
Flag Code Bank Buying Bank Selling
US FlagUSD278.05278.55
UK FlagGBP371.52372.19
UAE FlagAED75.7175.85
Saudi Arabia FlagSAR74.0674.19
European Union FlagEUR318.11318.68
Switzerland FlagCHF346.35346.98
Singapore FlagSGD215.26215.65
Canada FlagCAD196.21196.55
Australia FlagAUD192.8193.15
China FlagCNY40.9841.05
Hong Kong FlagHKD35.4535.52
Japan FlagJPY1.731.73
Denmark FlagDKK42.5642.64
Sweden FlagSEK28.6128.66
Thailand FlagTHB8.388.4
Disclaimer
Interbank currency rates are official clearing rates provided for informational reference and may vary slightly across different commercial banks in Pakistan during transaction processing.

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Observer, Submit your blogs, articles, press releases, news story pitches and news features.

Please send your submissions to our News Room or Editorial team.

News Room | Editorial Team
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Open Market Exchange Rates Today in Pakistan – 03 July, 2026

Next Post

Gold Rate in Pakistan – 02 July 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post
Gold Rate in Pakistan – 28 June 2026

Gold Rate in Pakistan – 02 July 2026

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Iran warns of military activity in Strait of Hormuz, calls security the responsibility of coastal countries
Latest

Strait of Hormuz: 3 oil tankers hit mines; Iran claims

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Punjab agrees to hold local body elections between December and January
Pakistan

Negotiations on electoral reforms: Government to give 5 seats to opposition in committee

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Thanks to APP
Pakistan

Senate Approves Five Bills Amid Opposition Protest Over Speaking Time

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Pakistan’s Remittances Hit $10.9 Billion as Forex Reserves Reach $21.5 Billion
Business

Pakistan’s Remittances Hit $10.9 Billion as Forex Reserves Reach $21.5 Billion

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Business

Gold Unchanged as Silver Price Falls

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 29, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.