Tuesday, October 13, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Today Interbank Rates in Pakistan – 02 Mar 2026 – PKR Interbank Exchange Rates

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
March 2, 2026
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Karachi: Today, the following are the bank buying and bank selling rates that are being observed in the interbank

Live Forex Rates in <a href="https://pakobserver.com.pk/lifestyle/islamic-regional-calendar/islamic-date-in-pakistan-today-183/">Pakistan</a> – <a href="https://pakobserver.com.pk/forex/usd-to-pkr-today-open-market-rates-pakistan-economy-update/">USD</a>, <a href="https://pakobserver.com.pk/forex/gbp-to-pkr-today-uk-pound-forex-rates-economic-analysis/">GBP</a>, <a href="https://pakobserver.com.pk/forex/aed-to-pkr-today-uae-dirham-forex-rates-pakistan-trade-impact/">AED</a>, <a href="https://pakobserver.com.pk/forex/sar-to-pkr-today-44/">SAR</a>, OMR, <a href="https://pakobserver.com.pk/forex/cad-to-pkr-today-47/">CAD</a>, EUR & More
CurrencyCodeBuying (Rs.)Selling (Rs.)
USAUS DollarUSD279.35279.85
UKUK Pound SterlingGBP375.53376.20
SwitzerlandSwiss FrancCHF363.52364.17
EUEuroEUR329.23329.82
SingaporeSingapore DollarSGD220.31220.70
AustraliaAustralian DollarAUD198.34198.70
CanadaCanadian DollarCAD204.66205.02
UAEU.A.E DirhamAED76.3577.35
Saudi ArabiaSaudi RiyalSAR74.4874.61
OmanOmani RiyalOMR726.85736.35
QatarQatari RiyalQAR76.1077.80
DenmarkDanish KroneDKK44.0744.15
ChinaChina YuanCNY40.6640.74
New ZealandNew Zealand DollarNZD166.20169.00
NorwayNorwegian KroneNOK27.6127.91
Note: All rates have been obtained from credible resources and updated for general information. Actual rates may vary during transactions.

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Observer. Submit your blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
Share130Tweet82
Previous Post

Currency Rates in Pakistan | Open Market Rates | 02, March 2026

Next Post

PKR Forex Exchange Rate Update: USD, GBP, AED, SAR, OMR, CAD Reflecting Pakistan’s Active Economic Flow

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post

PKR Forex Exchange Rate Update: USD, GBP, AED, SAR, OMR, CAD Reflecting Pakistan’s Active Economic Flow

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pakistan Fuel Prices Today – Latest Petrol & Diesel Rates
Business

Government sets new prices of petrol and diesel

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 12, 2026
Jubilee Life Insurance Wins National Recognition at EFP Awards 2026
Latest

Jubilee Life Insurance Wins National Recognition at EFP Awards 2026

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 12, 2026
Al Ghazi Tractors Enters Uzbekistan With First Tractor Exports
Latest

Al Ghazi Tractors Enters Uzbekistan With First Tractor Exports

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 12, 2026
PM Shehbaz Sharief Chairs Key Meeting on KP Situation
Latest

PM Shehbaz Sharif Forms 11 Member Committee for Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 12, 2026
Islamic Date Today – Islamic Calendar 2026
Latest

Jamadi ul Awwal Moon Sighted in Pakistan on the First Day on October 13

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 12, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.