Saturday, October 17, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Open Market Currency Exchange Rate in Pakistan

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2025
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Karachi: Today, the following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market:

CurrencyCodeBuyingSelling
US DollarUSD282.65282.75
UK Pound SterlingGBP380.85383.85
U.A.E DirhamAED76.8577.85
Swiss FrancCHF352.54355.29
Swedish KronaSEK29.6029.90
Singapore DollarSGD216.90221.65
Saudi RiyalSAR75.6076.25
Qatari RiyalQAR76.9577.65
Omani RiyalOMR731.35738.85
Norwegian KroneNOK27.8528.15
New Zealand DollarNZD160.40162.40
Malaysian RinggitMYR66.3066.90
Kuwaiti DinarKWD913.50922.50
Hong Kong DollarHKD36.3036.65
EuroEUR331.75335.25
Danish KroneDKK43.7044.10
China YuanCNY39.2039.60
Canadian DollarCAD205.50212.50
Australian DollarAUD185.25190.25

We welcome contributions to The Pakistan Observer, including blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features.

Writers, journalists and contributors can contact our editorial team using the email addresses below.

News Desk | Editorial
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Punjabi Date Today

Next Post

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate in Pakistan

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate in Pakistan

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Punjabi Date Today
Islamic & Regional Calendar

Punjabi Date and Month Today in Pakistan

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 17, 2026
Islamic Date Today – Islamic Calendar 2026
Islamic & Regional Calendar

Islamic Date Today in Pakistan and Around the World

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 17, 2026
Pakistan Fuel Prices Today – Latest Petrol & Diesel Rates
Business

Petrol Price Update: Government Cuts Petrol Rate, Diesel Unchanged

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
FO
Latest

Pakistan stands by Saudi Arabia’s joint defence agreement, says Foreign Office spokesperson

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Iran Rejects Further Talks Until MOU Conditions Are Met
Latest

Iran Will Use Both Diplomacy and Military Strength, says Ghalibaf

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 16, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.