Thursday, October 15, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – April 22, 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
April 22, 2026
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 4 mins read
0
Today Official Interbank Exchange Rates in Pakistan Inter Bank Updates

Karachi – For millions of overseas Pakistanis, today’s interbank rates offer a clear picture of their hard-earned money’s value. The Saudi Riyal (SAR) is currently trading at a selling rate of Rs74.47, a critical figure for the millions of workers in the Kingdom sending money home to support families. Similarly, the Euro’s position at Rs327.88 is significant for those in the EU. These rates are the baseline for the “Open Market,” and while banks offer these official figures, they serve as a reminder for families to track the official channels to ensure the best economic outcome for the country.

Interbank Exchange Rates

Latest Updates: April 22, 2026

CurrencyBuyingSelling
US Flag USD278.80279.30
UK Flag GBP376.61377.29
Swiss Flag CHF357.09357.73
Sweden Flag SEK30.3930.44
Singapore Flag SGD220.09220.48
Saudi Flag SAR74.3474.47
HK Flag HKD35.6035.67
Euro Flag EUR327.29327.88
Denmark Flag DKK43.8043.88
China Flag CNY40.8540.92
Canada Flag CAD204.11204.47
Australia Flag AUD199.54199.90

Disclaimer: These interbank rates are provided for information purposes only. Rates are subject to market volatility and may change throughout the day. Please consult your bank or financial institution for final transactional rates.

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Observer. Submit your blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Gold Rate in Pakistan – 22 April 2026

Next Post

Iranian President Calls for De-escalation; Urges US to Move Beyond ‘Contradictory Signals’

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post
The dream of destroying Iran will never come true: President Masoud Pezeshkian

Iranian President Calls for De-escalation; Urges US to Move Beyond ‘Contradictory Signals’

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Record of expenses on National Assembly’s legal fees revealed
Pakistan

Emergency in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa: Resolution passed by the National Assembly and Senate

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 14, 2026
Pakistan Fuel Prices Today – Latest Petrol & Diesel Rates
Business

Pakistan Raises Petrol Prices, Cuts Diesel Rates

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 14, 2026
Punjab Announces New Winter School Timings from October 16
Latest

Punjab Announces New Winter School Timings from October 16

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 14, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Business

Gold Prices in Pakistan Fall by Rs 3,000 per Tola to Rs 437,836

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 14, 2026
PSX business ends on a negative trend
Business

Pakistan Stock Market Rises as KSE-100 Gains 641 Points

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 14, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.