Monday, October 12, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Business Gold Prices

Gold Rate in Pakistan – 08 June 2026

Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter) by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
June 8, 2026
in Gold Prices
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0
Gold Rate in Pakistan
<a href="https://pakobserver.com.pk/lifestyle/silver-rate-today-in-pakistan-24/">Gold</a> <a href="https://pakobserver.com.pk/forex/open-market-exchange-rates-in-pakistan-today-26-february-2025/">Rate</a> in <a href="https://pakobserver.com.pk/lifestyle/islamic-regional-calendar/islamic-date-in-pakistan-today-183/">Pakistan</a> Today – 08 June 2026 | Live 24K & 22K Prices

Latest Gold Rate

Rs. 452,000 per Tola (24K)

Gold prices in Pakistan moved lower on Monday, June 08, 2026, marking a fresh decline at the start of the business week. The 24-karat gold rate settled at Rs. 452,000 per tola in local sarafa markets. Traders reported cautious activity as investors monitored global economic indicators and precious metals trends before making fresh buying decisions.

24K Gold Rate

Per Tola
Rs. 452,000
Per 10 Gram
Rs. 387,520
Per Gram
Rs. 38,752

Gold Rate by Purity

TypeTola10 GramPer Gram
24KRs. 452,000Rs. 387,520Rs. 38,752
22KRs. 414,333Rs. 355,224Rs. 35,522
21KRs. 395,500Rs. 339,080Rs. 33,908
20KRs. 376,667Rs. 322,933Rs. 32,293
18KRs. 339,000Rs. 290,640Rs. 29,064

International Gold Market

International gold prices remained under pressure during weekend trading as investors evaluated global economic data and monetary policy expectations. Fluctuations in the US dollar and bond yields continued to influence sentiment across major bullion markets worldwide.

Gold Rate Trend (Last 10 Days)

Date24K RateChange%
June 08452,000-3,500-0.77%
June 07455,500-6,000-1.30%
June 06461,50000.00%
June 05461,500-1,500-0.33%
June 04463,000+1,500+0.33%
June 03461,50000.00%
June 02466,000-4,500-0.97%
June 01465,000-1,000-0.21%
May 31465,500+500+0.11%
May 30465,50000.00%

Gold Price Trend Graph

Market Analysis

Pakistan’s bullion market witnessed a notable correction on 08 June 2026 as local gold prices followed the downward trend seen in international markets. Despite the decline, demand from investors and jewellery buyers remained steady across major trading centres including Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad, Rawalpindi and Peshawar.

Market experts believe future price direction will largely depend on global bullion performance, inflation trends, central bank policy decisions and currency movements. Investors are expected to remain cautious while monitoring international developments that could impact precious metal prices in the coming days.

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Observer. Submit your blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
Share131Tweet82
Previous Post

Silver Rate in Pakistan – 08 June 2026

Next Post

Sindh, Balochistan Raise Concerns Over Water Distribution as Shortages Deepen

Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)

Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)

Muhammad Ali is a Web Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Observer, contributing to the publication’s digital news coverage with a focus on timely, accurate and reader-friendly reporting.

Next Post

Sindh, Balochistan Raise Concerns Over Water Distribution as Shortages Deepen

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Islamic Date Today – Islamic Calendar 2026
Latest

Jamadi ul Awwal Moon Sighted in Pakistan on the First Day on October 13

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 12, 2026
Government’s new initiative to bring small businesses into the tax net
Business

Pakistan Rules Out New International Loans This Fiscal Year

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 12, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Business

Gold Price in Pakistan Drops by Rs 2100 Per Tola

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 12, 2026
PSX business ends on a negative trend
Business

PSX Slumps as Investors Lose Billions of Rupees

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 12, 2026
Open Market Exchange Rates Today in Pakistan – 28 June, 2026
Forex

USD Dollar Rate Today Pakistan – Latest Exchange Rate

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 12, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.