Saturday, October 31, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Currency Exchange Rates, 03 July, 2025

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
July 3, 2025
in Forex
Reading Time: 4 mins read
0

Karachi: Following are the latest rates of buying and selling in open market for today along with currency changer calculator:

FlagCurrencyCodeBuyingSelling
US DollarUSD285286.4
UK Pound SterlingGBP391.5394.5
U.A.E DirhamAED77.778.1
Swiss FrancCHF350.74353.49
Swedish KoronaSEK29.6129.91
Singapore DollarSGD222227
Saudi RiyalSAR76.0576.4
Qatari RiyalQAR77.3778.07
Omani RiyalOMR740749
Norwegian KroneNOK27.8128.11
New Zealand DollarNZD170.85172.85
Malaysian RinggitMYR66.7767.37
Kuwaiti DinarKWD922.3932.3
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.7636.15
EuroEUR336338.6
Danish KroneDKK44.3744.77
China YuanCNY39.2239.62
Canadian DollarCAD208.5213.5
Bahrain DinarBHD755764
Australian DollarAUD186191
Currency Converter

Currency Converter (PKR to Foreign Currency)

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Observer, Submit your blogs, articles, press releases, news story pitches and news features.

Please send your submissions to our News Room or Editorial team.

News Room | Editorial Team
Tags: Forex
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Gold Rate in Pakistan Today, 03 July, 2025

Next Post

USD to PKR Today

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post

USD to PKR Today

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Silver Prices in Pakistan – 28 June 2026
Business

Silver Rate Today in Pakistan – Latest Silver Prices

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 31, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Business

Gold Rate Today in Pakistan – Latest Gold Prices

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 31, 2026
Open Market Exchange Rates Today in Pakistan – Latest PKR Rates
Forex

SAR to PKR Rate Today in Pakistan – October 31, 2026

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 31, 2026
Open Market Exchange Rates Today in Pakistan – Latest PKR Rates
Forex

CAD to PKR Rate Today in Pakistan – October 31, 2026

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 31, 2026
Open Market Exchange Rates Today in Pakistan – Latest PKR Rates
Forex

AED to PKR Rate Today in Pakistan – October 31, 2026

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 31, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.