Friday, October 23, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate in Pakistan Today | 26 February 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
February 26, 2026
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 2 mins read
0

KARACHI: Today, the following are the bank buying and bank selling rates that are being observed in the interbank:

CurrencyCodeBank Buying (PKR)Bank Selling (PKR)
US DollarUSD279.40279.90
UK Pound SterlingGBP377.64378.31
Swiss FrancCHF361.36362.01
Swedish KoronaSEK30.9631.02
Singapore DollarSGD220.82221.21
Saudi RiyalSAR74.5074.63
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.7235.78
EuroEUR329.40329.99
Danish KroneDKK44.0944.17
China YuanCNY40.6840.75
Canadian DollarCAD204.11204.48
Australian DollarAUD198.40198.76

Disclaimer:
These interbank currency exchange rates are obtained from credible sources and are based on bank TT Clean (Buying) and TT & OD (Selling) rates. Rates may change during the day depending on interbank conditions. Please confirm the latest rates with your bank before making any financial transaction.

Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Open Market Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today | 26 February, 2026

Next Post

Silver Rate Today in Pakistan | 26 February, 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post
Silver Rate Today in Pakistan

Silver Rate Today in Pakistan | 26 February, 2026

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

PM Shehbaz Sharief Chairs Key Meeting on KP Situation
Latest

Prime Minister announces Rs 160 billion for Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 22, 2026
Pakistan Fuel Prices Today – Latest Petrol & Diesel Rates
Business

Petrol price reduced by Rs 1.60, diesel more expensive

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 22, 2026
World Bank releases new report on Pakistan’s economy
Business

World Bank releases new report on Pakistan’s economy

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 22, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Lifestyle

Gold price drops by Rs 3,000; silver also cheaper

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 22, 2026
PSX business ends on a negative trend
Business

PSX down, KSE-100 index closes at 163,924

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 22, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.