Thursday, October 15, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Open Market Rate Today in Pakistan – 03 May 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
May 3, 2026
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 4 mins read
0

Karachi – Today, the following buying and selling rates in today’s open market in pakistan are being observed as follows:

FlagCurrencyCodeBuyingSelling
US DollarUSD279.00279.80
UK Pound SterlingGBP376.05381.81
UAE DirhamAED75.9576.95
Swiss FrancCHF353.24358.50
Swedish KronaSEK30.2530.55
Singapore DollarSGD216.94222.85
Saudi RiyalSAR74.3575.40
Qatari RiyalQAR73.2574.25
Omani RiyalOMR722.00737.08
Norwegian KroneNOK27.6027.90
New Zealand DollarNZD161.99167.70
Malaysian RinggitMYR65.1566.55
Kuwaiti DinarKWD879.50894.28
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.1536.11
EuroEUR325.58330.83
Danish KroneDKK43.2543.65
China YuanCNY40.0040.25
Canadian DollarCAD203.31206.85
Bahrain DinarBHD729.10740.85
Australian DollarAUD197.35202.45

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Observer. Submit your blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Rising Flour Costs Add to Inflation Burden as Supply Gap Widens in Pakistan

Next Post

Budget relief package under consideration to reduce inflationary pressure and the possibility of increase in salaries and pensions

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post

Budget relief package under consideration to reduce inflationary pressure and the possibility of increase in salaries and pensions

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

The Petrol Bomb: Why Your Fuel Bill Now Out-Taxes Your Electricity Bill
Opinion

CPEC Must Move Beyond Infrastructure to Create Jobs and Growth

by Opinion Desk
October 15, 2026
Silver Prices in Pakistan – 28 June 2026
Business

Silver Prices Today in Pakistan – Latest Market Rates

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 15, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Business

Gold Rate Today in Pakistan – Latest Gold Prices

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 15, 2026
Open Market Exchange Rates Today in Pakistan – 28 June, 2026
Forex

USD Dollar Rate Today Pakistan – Latest Exchange Rate

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 15, 2026
Forex
Forex

Interbank Exchange Rates Today in Pakistan – Latest PKR Rates

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 15, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.