Friday, October 16, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Open Market Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
February 20, 2026
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Karachi: Today, the following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market:

CurrencyCodeBuying (Rs.)Selling (Rs.)
US DollarUSD280.30282.25
UK Pound SterlingGBP376.29380.51
U.A.E DirhamAED76.4077.40
Swiss FrancCHF358.78361.78
Swedish KoronaSEK30.1030.40
Singapore DollarSGD219.03223.96
Saudi RiyalSAR74.7575.35
Qatari RiyalQAR76.0779.06
Omani RiyalOMR726.76736.26
Norwegian KroneNOK27.6127.91
New Zealand DollarNZD165.05168.75
Malaysian RinggitMYR66.6068.35
Kuwaiti DinarKWD905.68915.12
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.2936.16
EuroEUR328.97332.69
Danish KroneDKK43.3243.72
China YuanCNY38.0039.50
Canadian DollarCAD203.35206.87
Bahrain DinarBHD742.02751.52
Australian DollarAUD195.37200.11
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

GBP to PKR in Open Market Today

Next Post

Gold Rate in Pakistan Today

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post
Gold rate Pakistan

Gold Rate in Pakistan Today

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

SBP
Latest

Pakistan’s foreign exchange reserves increase by $16 million

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Power sector’s financial performance improves, but demand fails to pick up
Latest

IESCO proposes to increase the electricity tariff to Rs 43.54 per unit

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 16, 2026
FBR
Business

The last date for filing income tax returns is set for October 31

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Power sector’s financial performance improves, but demand fails to pick up
Latest

Fuel Adjustment for electricity consumers: Rs2.56 per unit likely to increase

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Silver Prices in Pakistan – 28 June 2026
Business

Silver Rate Today in Pakistan – Latest Silver Prices

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.