Monday, October 19, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Open Market Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
January 21, 2026
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Karachi: Today, the following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market:

CurrencyCodeBuying (PKR)Selling (PKR)
US DollarUSD280.70282.50
UK Pound SterlingGBP376.47380.84
Swiss FrancCHF352.54357.59
Swedish KoronaSEK30.1630.46
Singapore DollarSGD217.00221.91
Saudi RiyalSAR74.8575.35
Qatari RiyalQAR76.1079.10
Omani RiyalOMR728.65738.64
Norwegian KroneNOK27.5627.86
New Zealand DollarNZD162.24167.02
Malaysian RinggitMYR66.5069.65
Kuwaiti DinarKWD908.10918.05
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.5536.45
EuroEUR328.20332.21
Danish KroneDKK43.2743.67
China YuanCNY38.0542.55
Canadian DollarCAD201.61205.11
Bahrain DinarBHD743.95753.95
Australian DollarAUD187.54192.57
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Punjabi Date Today

Next Post

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate in Pakistan Today

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate in Pakistan Today

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

PM Shehbaz Sharief Chairs Key Meeting on KP Situation
Latest

Financial difficulties should not become an obstacle in the way of education, says PM Shahbaz Sharif

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 18, 2026
Abbas Araqchi
Latest

Iran Renews Offer to Mediate Saudi-Yemen Conflict

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 18, 2026
Silver Prices in Pakistan – 28 June 2026
Business

Silver Rate Today in Pakistan – Latest Silver Prices

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 18, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Business

Gold Rate Today in Pakistan – Latest Gold Prices

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 18, 2026
Open Market Exchange Rates Today in Pakistan – 28 June, 2026
Forex

USD Dollar Rate Today Pakistan – Latest Exchange Rate

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 18, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.