Saturday, October 17, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Open Market Exchange Rates in Pakistan, 30 November, 2025

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
November 30, 2025
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Karachi: Today, the following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market:

CurrencyCodeBuying (PKR)Selling (PKR)
US DollarUSD281.5281.6
UK Pound SterlingGBP371.5375
U.A.E DirhamAED76.6577.4
Swiss FrancCHF346.1348.85
Swedish KoronaSEK29.129.4
Singapore DollarSGD215.5220.5
Saudi RiyalSAR74.9575.55
Qatari RiyalQAR76.5577.25
Omani RiyalOMR729.25739.25
Norwegian KroneNOK27.327.6
New Zealand DollarNZD156.15158.15
Malaysian RinggitMYR66.567.1
Kuwaiti DinarKWD911921
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.8536.1
EuroEUR325.5328.5
Danish KroneDKK43.1543.55
China YuanCNY39.2539.65
Canadian DollarCAD199204
Bahrain DinarBHD744.5754.25
Australian DollarAUD182186.25

We welcome contributions to The Pakistan Observer, including blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features.

Writers, journalists and contributors can contact our editorial team using the email addresses below.

News Desk | Editorial
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Punjabi Date Today

Next Post

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate in Pakistan, 30 November, 2025

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate in Pakistan, 30 November, 2025

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Opinion

A Degree, a Job, and Still Not Enough: Pakistan’s Graduate Wage Problem

by Mohammad Bin Ishaq
October 17, 2026
Opinion

Administrative Failure and the Punishment of Poverty in Pakistan

by Ghulam Mujtaba
October 17, 2026
The Petrol Bomb: Why Your Fuel Bill Now Out-Taxes Your Electricity Bill
Opinion

Youth for Climate Action: Local Solutions for Gilgit-Baltistan

by Opinion Desk
October 17, 2026
Silver Prices in Pakistan – 28 June 2026
Business

Silver Rate Today in Pakistan – Latest Silver Prices

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 17, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Business

Gold Rate Today in Pakistan – Latest Gold Prices

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 17, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.