Saturday, October 17, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Open Market Currency Rate Today in Pakistan – 25 April 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
April 25, 2026
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Karachi – Today, the following buying and selling rates in today’s open market in pakistan are being observed as follows:

Open Market Forex Rates Today in Pakistan

Flag Code Currency Buying Selling
USDUS Dollar279.20279.85
GBPUK Pound375.87381.25
AEDUAE Dirham75.9076.95
SARSaudi Riyal74.4075.35
QARQatari Riyal71.3072.75
OMROmani Riyal721.30732.45
KWDKuwaiti Dinar877.45889.42
BHDBahraini Dinar726.75736.85
CHFSwiss Franc352.16358.25
EUREuro325.94331.41
SGDSingapore Dollar216.53222.75
CADCanadian Dollar202.16206.75
AUDAustralian Dollar197.03201.70
NZDNew Zealand Dollar161.60165.25
MYRMalaysian Ringgit65.2566.65
HKDHong Kong Dollar35.0536.05
DKKDanish Krone43.2543.65
NOKNorwegian Krone27.6027.90
SEKSwedish Krona30.2530.55
CNYChinese Yuan39.2539.75

Disclaimer: Open market currency rates are for general information only. Rates may vary by city, exchange company, and transaction type. Always confirm the latest rates from your local exchange dealer before making any currency exchange.

We welcome contributions to The Pakistan Observer, including blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features.

Writers, journalists and contributors can contact our editorial team using the email addresses below.

News Desk | Editorial
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Gold Rate in Pakistan Today

Next Post

Interbank Rate Today in Pakistan – 25 April 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post

Interbank Rate Today in Pakistan – 25 April 2026

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pakistan Fuel Prices Today – Latest Petrol & Diesel Rates
Business

Petrol Price Update: Government Cuts Petrol Rate, Diesel Unchanged

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
FO
Latest

Pakistan stands by Saudi Arabia’s joint defence agreement, says Foreign Office spokesperson

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Iran Rejects Further Talks Until MOU Conditions Are Met
Latest

Iran Will Use Both Diplomacy and Military Strength, says Ghalibaf

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Pakistan’s IT exports reach $435 million
Business

Pakistan’s IT exports reach $435 million

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
SBP
Business

Eurobond issuance leads to a huge increase in Pakistan’s foreign investment

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.