Wednesday, October 14, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Rates Today – PKR Exchange Rates – 31 May 2026

Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter) by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
May 31, 2026
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Karachi – Today the following bank buying and bank selling rates are being observed in the interbank today as follows:

Interbank Currency Rates Today
31 May 2026
FlagCodeBank BuyingBank Selling
USDUSD278.4278.9
GBPGBP375.19375.86
EUREUR323.97324.55
AEDAED75.8175.94
SARSAR74.1974.32
CADCAD201.62201.98
AUDAUD198.86199.74
CNYCNY41.0541.12
HKDHKD35.5435.6
JPYJPY1.751.76
SGDSGD217.99218.38
SEKSEK29.9530
CHFCHF355.86356.5
THBTHB8.588.59
DKKDKK43.3643.44
Disclaimer:
The above interbank currency rates are provided for informational purposes only and reflect indicative market values in Pakistani Rupees (PKR). Actual buying and selling rates may vary depending on financial institutions, transaction size, and market fluctuations. These rates do not constitute financial advice or a binding offer for currency exchange.

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Observer. Submit your blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
Share130Tweet82
Previous Post

Punjabi Date Today in Pakistan – Desi Mahina, Punjabi Calendar & Ajj Di Tareekh

Next Post

Open Market Rates Today in Pakistan – 31 May 2026

Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)

Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)

Muhammad Ali is a Web Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Observer, contributing to the publication’s digital news coverage with a focus on timely, accurate and reader-friendly reporting.

Next Post

Open Market Rates Today in Pakistan – 31 May 2026

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pressure on petrol in Pakistan
Business

Oil Prices Rise as Traders Monitor Supply Risks

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 14, 2026
PM Shehbaz Sharief Chairs Key Meeting on KP Situation
Business

Pakistan Targets Rs2.2 Trillion in SME Loans by 2028

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 14, 2026
Power sector’s financial performance improves, but demand fails to pick up
Business

Regulator Seeks Changes to Pakistan’s Electricity Rules

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 14, 2026
Government’s new initiative to bring small businesses into the tax net
Business

Finance Minister Seeks Stronger G-24 Voice for Developing Nations

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 14, 2026
Opinion

Pakistan Must Plan the Power Behind Its AI Ambitions

by Dr Habib ur Rehman Habib
October 14, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.