Tuesday, October 13, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Rates Today – PKR Exchange Rates – 10 July 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
July 10, 2026
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 4 mins read
0
Open Market Exchange Rates Today in Pakistan – 28 June, 2026

Karachi – Today the following are the bank buying and bank selling rates in the interbank in Pakistan today:

Inter Bank Exchange Rates Today
FlagCodeBank BuyingBank Selling
US FlagUSD277.95278.45
UK FlagGBP373.53374.21
UAE FlagAED75.6875.82
Saudi Arabia FlagSAR74.0374.16
European Union FlagEUR318.22318.79
Switzerland FlagCHF345.78346.40
Singapore FlagSGD215.38215.77
Canada FlagCAD196.47196.82
Australia FlagAUD193.46193.80
China FlagCNY40.9841.05
Hong Kong FlagHKD35.4635.53
Japan FlagJPY1.721.72
Denmark FlagDKK42.5742.65
Sweden FlagSEK28.7328.78
Thailand FlagTHB8.348.36
Disclaimer
Interbank currency rates are official trading rates updated regularly during banking hours. Rates are provided for informational purposes only.

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Observer. Submit your blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Open Market Exchange Rates Today in Pakistan – 10 July, 2026

Next Post

Pakistan Open Market Currency Rates: Dollar Stable While Pound, Riyal and Dirham Edge Higher

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post
Interbank Rates Today – PKR Exchange Rates – 07 June 2026

Pakistan Open Market Currency Rates: Dollar Stable While Pound, Riyal and Dirham Edge Higher

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pakistan Fuel Prices Today – Latest Petrol & Diesel Rates
Business

Government sets new prices of petrol and diesel

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 12, 2026
Jubilee Life Insurance Wins National Recognition at EFP Awards 2026
Latest

Jubilee Life Insurance Wins National Recognition at EFP Awards 2026

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 12, 2026
Al Ghazi Tractors Enters Uzbekistan With First Tractor Exports
Latest

Al Ghazi Tractors Enters Uzbekistan With First Tractor Exports

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 12, 2026
PM Shehbaz Sharief Chairs Key Meeting on KP Situation
Latest

PM Shehbaz Sharif Forms 11 Member Committee for Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 12, 2026
Islamic Date Today – Islamic Calendar 2026
Latest

Jamadi ul Awwal Moon Sighted in Pakistan on the First Day on October 13

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 12, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.