Friday, October 16, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Rates in Pakistan | 16 March, 2026 | PKR Interbank Exchange Rates

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
March 16, 2026
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 2 mins read
0

Karachi: Today, the following are the bank buying and bank selling rates that are being observed in the interbank.

Currency Rates in Pakistan Today
CurrencyCodeBank BuyingBank Selling
US DollarUSD279.20279.70
Pound SterlingGBP370.28370.94
Saudi RiyalSAR74.4174.54
EuroEUR319.75320.32
Swiss FrancCHF353.85354.49
Singapore DollarSGD218.23218.62
Canadian DollarCAD203.67205.03
Australian DollarAUD195.80196.15
China YuanCNY40.5340.60
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.6735.73
Danish KroneDKK42.7942.87
Swedish KronaSEK29.6329.68
Disclaimer: Currency exchange rates shown above are indicative foreign exchange rates and may vary slightly from bank to bank or money exchange companies. These rates are provided for informational purposes only and should not be considered financial advice.

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Observer. Submit your blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Currency Rates in Pakistan | Open Market Rates | 16 March 2026

Next Post

Pakistan Forex Market Showing Activity as Global Currencies Influence Trade

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post

Pakistan Forex Market Showing Activity as Global Currencies Influence Trade

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Peshawar School Roof Collapse Raises Questions Over Building Standards
Latest

Peshawar School Roof Collapse Raises Questions Over Building Standards

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 15, 2026
PSX
Business

KSE-100 Crosses 166,000 as PSX Closes Higher

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 15, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Business

Gold Prices Remain Stable in Pakistan as Silver Rates Decline

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 15, 2026
Pressure on petrol in Pakistan
Business

Global oil demand fears fall, production rises

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 15, 2026
The Petrol Bomb: Why Your Fuel Bill Now Out-Taxes Your Electricity Bill
Opinion

Pakistan and Kashmir: Policy and Representation

by Opinion Desk
October 15, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.