Tuesday, October 13, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Rate Today in Pakistan – 21 April 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
April 21, 2026
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0
FlagCodeBuyingSelling
USAUSD278.80279.30
UKGBP378.24378.91
SwitzerlandCHF359.05359.69
SwedenSEK30.6630.72
SingaporeSGD220.09220.48
Saudi ArabiaSAR74.6074.73
HKHKD35.7335.79
EUEUR327.47330.06
DenmarkDKK44.0944.17
ChinaCNY41.0641.13
CanadaCAD205.02205.39
AustraliaAUD200.54200.90

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Observer. Submit your blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
Share130Tweet82
Previous Post

Silver Rate in Pakistan – 21 April 2026

Next Post

KMI-30 Edge High-Volume Trading; FYTD Gains Hit 34%

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post
Pakistan Stock Exchange News

KMI-30 Edge High-Volume Trading; FYTD Gains Hit 34%

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Forex
Forex

Open Market Currency Rates Today – Latest PKR Rates

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 13, 2026
Pakistan Fuel Prices Today – Latest Petrol & Diesel Rates
Business

Latest Fuel Prices in Pakistan

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 13, 2026
Punjabi Date Today
Islamic & Regional Calendar

Punjabi Date Today in Pakistan—Punjabi Month and Calendar

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 13, 2026
Islamic Date Today – Islamic Calendar 2026
Islamic & Regional Calendar

Islamic Date Today in Pakistan and Around the World

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 13, 2026
Opinion

Pakistan’s Elite Privileges and Rising Public Hardship

by Ghulam Mujtaba
October 13, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.