Friday, October 16, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate in Pakistan Today

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
February 17, 2026
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 2 mins read
0

KARACHI: Today, the following are the bank buying and bank selling rates that are being observed in the interbank:

CurrencyCodeBank Buying Bank Selling
US DollarUSD279.50280.00
UK Pound SterlingGBP380.37381.05
Swiss FrancCHF363.18363.83
Swedish KoronaSEK31.2331.29
Singapore DollarSGD221.33221.73
Saudi RiyalSAR74.5374.66
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.7635.83
EuroEUR330.93331.52
Danish KroneDKK44.3044.38
China YuanCNY40.5840.66
Canadian DollarCAD204.87205.24
Australian DollarAUD197.27197.62

Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Open Market Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today

Next Post

Gold Rate in Pakistan Today

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post
Gold rate Pakistan

Gold Rate in Pakistan Today

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pakistan’s IT exports reach $435 million
Business

Pakistan’s IT exports reach $435 million

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
SBP
Business

Eurobond issuance leads to a huge increase in Pakistan’s foreign investment

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Business

Gold becomes more expensive in Pakistan

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
PSX business ends on a negative trend
Business

KSE -100 Index closes at 166,419 points

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
SBP
Latest

Pakistan’s foreign exchange reserves increase by $16 million

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 16, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.