Friday, October 23, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate in Pakistan, 16 November, 2025

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
November 16, 2025
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 2 mins read
0

Karachi: Today, the following are the bank buying and bank selling rates that are being observed in the interbank:

CurrencyCodeBank Buying (PKR)Bank Selling (PKR)
US DollarUSD280.65281.15
UK Pound SterlingGBP368.40369.63
Swiss FrancCHF354.37355.00
Swedish KoronaSEK29.8929.94
Singapore DollarSGD215.94216.33
Saudi RiyalSAR74.8474.98
Hong Kong DollarHKD36.1236.19
EuroEUR326.72327.30
Danish KroneDKK43.7543.83
China YuanCNY39.5639.63
Canadian DollarCAD200.08200.43
Australian DollarAUD183.46183.79

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Observer, Submit your blogs, articles, press releases, news story pitches and news features.

Please send your submissions to our News Room or Editorial team.

News Room | Editorial Team
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Open Market Exchange Rates in Pakistan, 16 November, 2025

Next Post

Gold Rate in Pakistan, 16 November 2025

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post

Gold Rate in Pakistan, 16 November 2025

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

خواب اور تعبیر: قرآن و سنت کی روشنی میں
Opinion

خواب اور تعبیر: قرآن و سنت کی روشنی میں

by Opinion Desk
October 23, 2026
Silver Prices in Pakistan – 28 June 2026
Business

Silver Rate Today in Pakistan – Latest Silver Prices

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Business

Gold Rate Today in Pakistan – Latest Gold Prices

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Open Market Exchange Rates Today in Pakistan – 28 June, 2026
Forex

USD Dollar Rate Today Pakistan – Latest Exchange Rate

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Forex
Forex

Interbank Exchange Rates Today in Pakistan – Latest PKR Rates

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.