Tuesday, October 13, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate in Pakistan, 16 November, 2025

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
November 16, 2025
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 2 mins read
0

Karachi: Today, the following are the bank buying and bank selling rates that are being observed in the interbank:

CurrencyCodeBank Buying (PKR)Bank Selling (PKR)
US DollarUSD280.65281.15
UK Pound SterlingGBP368.40369.63
Swiss FrancCHF354.37355.00
Swedish KoronaSEK29.8929.94
Singapore DollarSGD215.94216.33
Saudi RiyalSAR74.8474.98
Hong Kong DollarHKD36.1236.19
EuroEUR326.72327.30
Danish KroneDKK43.7543.83
China YuanCNY39.5639.63
Canadian DollarCAD200.08200.43
Australian DollarAUD183.46183.79

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Observer. Submit your blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
Share130Tweet82
Previous Post

Open Market Exchange Rates in Pakistan, 16 November, 2025

Next Post

Gold Rate in Pakistan, 16 November 2025

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post

Gold Rate in Pakistan, 16 November 2025

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

oil
Business

Crude oil is cheaper in the global market

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 13, 2026
Thanks to APP
Business

Pakistan’s inflation is expected to be 9.9 percent: IMF

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 13, 2026
Historic progress in Pakistan’s maritime trade: Karachi Port crosses new milestone
Latest

Karachi Port Plans More Direct Shipping Services to Cut Trade Delays

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 13, 2026
Silver Prices in Pakistan – 28 June 2026
Business

Silver Prices Today in Pakistan – Latest Market Rates

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 13, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Business

Gold Rate Today in Pakistan – Latest Gold Prices

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 13, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.