Tuesday, October 13, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Currency Rates in Pakistan | Open Market Rates | 14 March 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
March 14, 2026
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Karachi: Today, the following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market:

Foreign Currency Exchange Rates <a href="https://pakobserver.com.pk/latest/relief-for-consumers-as-petrol-price-reduced-across-pakistan/">Pakistan</a>
Open Market Rates in Pakistan
FlagCodeCurrencyBuyingSelling
USDUS Dollar279.05280.40
GBPUK Pound Sterling371.65375.25
AEDUAE Dirham75.5076.75
SARSaudi Riyal73.7574.70
QARQatari Riyal74.6075.30
OMROmani Riyal715.65725.65
NOKNorwegian Krone27.6127.91
NZDNew Zealand Dollar162.77166.25
MYRMalaysian Ringgit65.2566.45
KWDKuwaiti Dinar889.45900.25
CHFSwiss Franc355.00358.85
SEKSwedish Korona30.1530.45
SGDSingapore Dollar214.34219.25
HKDHong Kong Dollar34.8035.80
EUREuro320.59324.05
DKKDanish Krone43.3243.72
CNYChina Yuan36.5037.75
CADCanadian Dollar202.18206.50
AUDAustralian Dollar193.40197.00
BHDBahrain Dinar730.65730.70

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Observer. Submit your blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
Share130Tweet82
Previous Post

Interbank Rates in Pakistan | 14 March, 2026 | PKR Interbank Exchange Rates

Next Post

Silver Rate in Pakistan | 14 March 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post
Silver Rate Today in Pakistan

Silver Rate in Pakistan | 14 March 2026

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pakistan Fuel Prices Today – Latest Petrol & Diesel Rates
Business

Government sets new prices of petrol and diesel

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 12, 2026
Jubilee Life Insurance Wins National Recognition at EFP Awards 2026
Latest

Jubilee Life Insurance Wins National Recognition at EFP Awards 2026

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 12, 2026
Al Ghazi Tractors Enters Uzbekistan With First Tractor Exports
Latest

Al Ghazi Tractors Enters Uzbekistan With First Tractor Exports

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 12, 2026
PM Shehbaz Sharief Chairs Key Meeting on KP Situation
Latest

PM Shehbaz Sharif Forms 11 Member Committee for Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 12, 2026
Islamic Date Today – Islamic Calendar 2026
Latest

Jamadi ul Awwal Moon Sighted in Pakistan on the First Day on October 13

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 12, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.