Saturday, October 17, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Currency Exchange Rates, 8th July 2025

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
July 8, 2025
in Forex
Reading Time: 5 mins read
0

Karachi: Following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market for today along with a currency exchange calculator.

CurrencyCodeBuy RateSell Rate
USD US DollarUSD285.50286.65
GBP UK Pound SterlingGBP389.00390.80
AED U.A.E DirhamAED77.6578.05
CHF Swiss FrancCHF350.74353.49
SEK Swedish KoronaSEK26.7127.01
SGD Singapore DollarSGD221.00226.00
SAR Saudi RiyalSAR76.0076.35
QAR Qatari RiyalQAR77.3778.07
OMR Omani RiyalOMR739.00748.00
NOK Norwegians KroneNOK27.8128.11
NZD NewZealand $NZD170.85172.85
MYR Malaysian RinggitMYR66.8767.47
KWD Kuwaiti DinarKWD921.10931.10
HKD Hong Kong DollarHKD35.7636.15
EUR EuroEUR336.00337.60
DKK Danish KroneDKK44.4744.87
CNY China YuanCNY39.2239.62
CAD Canadian DollarCAD208.00212.00
BHD Bahrain DinarBHD754.10763.10
Australian DollarAUD184.00188.00
Currency Converter

Currency Converter

Enter values and click Convert

We welcome contributions to The Pakistan Observer, including blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features.

Writers, journalists and contributors can contact our editorial team using the email addresses below.

News Desk | Editorial
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Gold Price in Pakistan Today, 08 July, 2025

Next Post

Islamic Date Today in Pakistan

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post

Islamic Date Today in Pakistan

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pakistan Fuel Prices Today – Latest Petrol & Diesel Rates
Business

Petrol Price Update: Government Cuts Petrol Rate, Diesel Unchanged

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
FO
Latest

Pakistan stands by Saudi Arabia’s joint defence agreement, says Foreign Office spokesperson

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Iran Rejects Further Talks Until MOU Conditions Are Met
Latest

Iran Will Use Both Diplomacy and Military Strength, says Ghalibaf

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Pakistan’s IT exports reach $435 million
Business

Pakistan’s IT exports reach $435 million

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
SBP
Business

Eurobond issuance leads to a huge increase in Pakistan’s foreign investment

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.