Saturday, October 17, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Currency Exchange Rates, 30 July 2025

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
July 30, 2025
in Forex
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Karachi: Following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market for today, along with a currency exchange calculator

Currency Rates & Conversion
Currency Exchange Rates (Updated)
Code Currency Buying Selling
USDUS Dollar285.25286
GBPUK Pound Sterling380.5381.8
AEDU.A.E Dirham77.6577.85
CHFSwiss Franc352.88355.63
SEKSwedish Korona29.4129.71
SGDSingapore Dollar219.25224.25
SARSaudi Riyal7676.15
QARQatari Riyal77.177.8
OMROmani Riyal739.65749.65
NOKNorwegians Krone27.5627.86
NZDNewZealand Dollar168.39170.39
MYRMalaysian Ringgit66.4867.08
KWDKuwaiti Dinar919.35931.35
HKDHong Kong Dollar35.7336.08
EUREuro330331.3
DKKDanish Krone44.2744.67
CNYChina Yuan39.1139.51
CADCanadian Dollar206211
BHDBahrain Dinar754.75764.75
AUDAustralian Dollar185189

Currency to PKR Converter

We welcome contributions to The Pakistan Observer, including blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features.

Writers, journalists and contributors can contact our editorial team using the email addresses below.

News Desk | Editorial
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Gold Rate in Pakistan Today, 30 July, 2025

Next Post

Omani Riyal to Pakistani Rupee Today

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post

Omani Riyal to Pakistani Rupee Today

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pakistan Fuel Prices Today – Latest Petrol & Diesel Rates
Business

Petrol Price Update: Government Cuts Petrol Rate, Diesel Unchanged

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
FO
Latest

Pakistan stands by Saudi Arabia’s joint defence agreement, says Foreign Office spokesperson

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Iran Rejects Further Talks Until MOU Conditions Are Met
Latest

Iran Will Use Both Diplomacy and Military Strength, says Ghalibaf

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Pakistan’s IT exports reach $435 million
Business

Pakistan’s IT exports reach $435 million

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
SBP
Business

Eurobond issuance leads to a huge increase in Pakistan’s foreign investment

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.