Friday, October 16, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Open Market Rate in Pakistan – PKR Currency Exchange Rate – 03 April 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
April 3, 2026
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Karachi – Today, the following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market:

Pakistan Currency Exchange Rates Today – USD to PKR Latest Rates

Open Market Rates Today in Pakistan

FlagCodeCurrencyBuyingSelling
USDUS Dollar279.00280.15
GBPUK Pound368.79374.04
AEDUAE Dirham75.9577.25
SARSaudi Riyal74.4075.55
QARQatari Riyal73.8674.50
OMROmani Riyal720.38732.95
KWDKuwaiti Dinar884896.25
CHFSwiss Franc355358.85
SEKSwedish Krona30.2030.50
SGDSingapore Dollar214.94220
NOKNorwegian Krone27.6527.95
NZDNew Zealand Dollar157.36163.57
MYRMalaysian Ringgit65.2566.45
HKDHong Kong Dollar35.0136.01
EUREuro321.42327.42
DKKDanish Krone43.2543.65
CNYChinese Yuan36.4537.55
CADCanadian Dollar198.02204.50
BHDBahraini Dinar729.47739.75
AUDAustralian Dollar188.78193.77
Rates are indicative and may vary by location and exchange company. Last updated: 3 April 2026.

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Observer. Submit your blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Silver Rate in Pakistan – 3 April 2026

Next Post

International Forex Rate in Pakistan – 03 April 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post
International Forex Rates in Pakistan – 30 March 2026

International Forex Rate in Pakistan – 03 April 2026

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Peshawar School Roof Collapse Raises Questions Over Building Standards
Latest

Peshawar School Roof Collapse Raises Questions Over Building Standards

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 15, 2026
PSX
Business

KSE-100 Crosses 166,000 as PSX Closes Higher

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 15, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Business

Gold Prices Remain Stable in Pakistan as Silver Rates Decline

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 15, 2026
Pressure on petrol in Pakistan
Business

Global oil demand fears fall, production rises

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 15, 2026
The Petrol Bomb: Why Your Fuel Bill Now Out-Taxes Your Electricity Bill
Opinion

Pakistan and Kashmir: Policy and Representation

by Opinion Desk
October 15, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.