Friday, October 16, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Currency Rates in Pakistan – Open Market Rates – 25, March 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
March 25, 2026
in Forex
Reading Time: 4 mins read
0

Karachi – Today, the following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market:

Open Market Currency Rates – 25 March 2026
Flag Code Currency Buying Selling
USDUS Dollar279.45280.20
GBPUK Pound374.33378.25
AEDUAE Dirham75.7577.10
SARSaudi Riyal74.1075.20
QARQatari Riyal73.3374.30
OMROmani Riyal718.20728.45
KWDKuwaiti Dinar888.30898.35
EUREuro323.83327.85
CHFSwiss Franc355.00358.85
SGDSingapore Dollar215.32220.32
CADCanadian Dollar200.10205.25
AUDAustralian Dollar191.93195.10
NZDNew Zealand Dollar160.81165.35
MYRMalaysian Ringgit65.2566.45
NOKNorwegian Krone27.6527.95
SEKSwedish Korona30.2030.50
DKKDanish Krone43.2543.65
CNYChina Yuan36.6537.60
HKDHong Kong Dollar34.9735.97
JPYJapanese Yen1.72531.8245
THBThai Baht8.058.20
INRIndian Rupee2.102.36
BHDBahrain Dinar731.05741.75
Disclaimer: Open market currency rates may vary by city and exchange company. Rates are indicative and subject to change without notice.

Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Interbank Rates in Pakistan | 25 March, 2026 | PKR Interbank Exchange Rates

Next Post

Islamic Calendar 2026 – Islamic Date in Pakistan Today: 1447 AH

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post

Islamic Calendar 2026 – Islamic Date in Pakistan Today: 1447 AH

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pakistan Fuel Prices Today – Latest Petrol & Diesel Rates
Business

Petrol Price Update: Government Cuts Petrol Rate, Diesel Unchanged

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
FO
Latest

Pakistan stands by Saudi Arabia’s joint defence agreement, says Foreign Office spokesperson

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Iran Rejects Further Talks Until MOU Conditions Are Met
Latest

Iran Will Use Both Diplomacy and Military Strength, says Ghalibaf

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Pakistan’s IT exports reach $435 million
Business

Pakistan’s IT exports reach $435 million

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
SBP
Business

Eurobond issuance leads to a huge increase in Pakistan’s foreign investment

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.