Saturday, October 17, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Currency Rates in Pakistan | Open Market Rates | 19, March 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
March 19, 2026
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Karachi: Today, the following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market:

Currency Rates Pakistan | USD, GBP, Euro & More Today
Flag Code Currency Name Buying (PKR) Selling (PKR)
USDUSDUS Dollar279.25280.30
GBPGBPUK Pound Sterling370.36374.25
CHFCHFSwiss Franc355358.85
EUREUREuro319.98324.05
AUDAUDAustralian Dollar194.97198
CADCADCanadian Dollar200.01205.15
BHDBHDBahrain Dinar731.80741.80
CNYCNYChina Yuan36.6037.65
DKKDKKDanish Krone43.3243.72
HKDHKDHong Kong Dollar34.9035.90
KWDKWDKuwaiti Dinar886.55896.25
MYRMYRMalaysian Ringgit65.3066.50
NZDNZDNew Zealand Dollar160.71165.25
NOKNOKNorwegian Krone27.6127.91
OMROMROmani Riyal716.00726.10
QARQARQatari Riyal73.1974.35
SARSARSaudi Riyal73.8074.75
SGDSGDSingapore Dollar213.84218.25
SEKSEKSwedish Korona30.1530.45
AEDAEDU.A.E Dirham75.5576.90

We welcome contributions to The Pakistan Observer, including blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features.

Writers, journalists and contributors can contact our editorial team using the email addresses below.

News Desk | Editorial
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Interbank Rates in Pakistan | 19 March, 2026 | PKR Interbank Exchange Rates

Next Post

Strait of Hormuz Closure: Global Food Security at Risk as Fertilizer Crisis Looms After Oil Spike

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post
Tensions rise in the Strait of Hormuz, Iran's conditional permission and Trump's stern warning

Strait of Hormuz Closure: Global Food Security at Risk as Fertilizer Crisis Looms After Oil Spike

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pakistan Fuel Prices Today – Latest Petrol & Diesel Rates
Business

Petrol Price Update: Government Cuts Petrol Rate, Diesel Unchanged

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
FO
Latest

Pakistan stands by Saudi Arabia’s joint defence agreement, says Foreign Office spokesperson

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Iran Rejects Further Talks Until MOU Conditions Are Met
Latest

Iran Will Use Both Diplomacy and Military Strength, says Ghalibaf

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Pakistan’s IT exports reach $435 million
Business

Pakistan’s IT exports reach $435 million

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
SBP
Business

Eurobond issuance leads to a huge increase in Pakistan’s foreign investment

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.