Friday, October 16, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Currency Rates in Pakistan | Open Market Rates | 03, March 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
March 3, 2026
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 2 mins read
0


Karachi: Today, the following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market:

CurrencyBuyingSelling
U.A.E Dirham74.5575.50
Thai Bhat6.57.25
Swiss Franc355358.85
Swedish Korona30.1530.45
Singapore Dollar213.53218.53
Saudi Riyal73.5074.50
Qatari Riyal74.7577.69
Omani Riyal715.85725.60
Norwegians Krone27.6127.91
New Zealand $164.20167
Malaysian Ringgit64.5068.55
Kuwaiti Dinar884.30896.30
Japanese Yen1.72341.8234
Indian Rupee2.53.05
Hong Kong Dollar34.4635.31
Euro323.40328.28
Danish Krone43.3243.72
China Yuan3839.05
Canadian Dollar199.07206
Bahrain Dinar730.12740.70
Australian Dollar192.76197.25
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

PM Shehbaz Sharif Summons In-Camera Parliamentary Meeting on Global Developments

Next Post

Islamic Calendar 2026 – Islamic Date in Pakistan Today: 1447

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post

Islamic Calendar 2026 – Islamic Date in Pakistan Today: 1447

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

SBP
Latest

Pakistan’s foreign exchange reserves increase by $16 million

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Power sector’s financial performance improves, but demand fails to pick up
Latest

IESCO proposes to increase the electricity tariff to Rs 43.54 per unit

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 16, 2026
FBR
Business

The last date for filing income tax returns is set for October 31

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Power sector’s financial performance improves, but demand fails to pick up
Latest

Fuel Adjustment for electricity consumers: Rs2.56 per unit likely to increase

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Silver Prices in Pakistan – 28 June 2026
Business

Silver Rate Today in Pakistan – Latest Silver Prices

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.