Wednesday, October 14, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Currency Exchange Rates (Open Market), 29 September, 2025

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
September 29, 2025
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Karachi: Today, the following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market:

CurrencyCodeBuyingSelling
Australian DollarAUD184189
Bahrain DinarBHD746.4753.9
Canadian DollarCAD204211
China YuanCNY39.4739.87
Danish KroneDKK44.1544.75
EuroEUR333.5334.50
Hong Kong DollarHKD36.2236.57
Indian RupeeINR3.123.21
Kuwaiti DinarKWD913.35922.35
Malaysian RinggitMYR67.167.7
New Zealand DollarNZD164.7166.70
Norwegian KroneNOK28.3728.67
Omani RiyalOMR731.05738.55
Qatari RiyalQAR77.2277.92
Saudi RiyalSAR75.275.9
Singapore DollarSGD216221
Swedish KoronaSEK29.9930.29
Swiss FrancCHF355.02357.77
UAE DirhamAED7778
UK Pound SterlingGBP378.5383
US DollarUSD282.35282.40

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Observer. Submit your blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Gold Rate in Pakistan, 29 September 2025

Next Post

Currency Exchange Rates (Interbank), 29 September, 2025

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post

Currency Exchange Rates (Interbank), 29 September, 2025

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pressure on petrol in Pakistan
Business

Oil Prices Rise as Traders Monitor Supply Risks

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 14, 2026
PM Shehbaz Sharief Chairs Key Meeting on KP Situation
Business

Pakistan Targets Rs2.2 Trillion in SME Loans by 2028

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 14, 2026
Power sector’s financial performance improves, but demand fails to pick up
Business

Regulator Seeks Changes to Pakistan’s Electricity Rules

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 14, 2026
Government’s new initiative to bring small businesses into the tax net
Business

Finance Minister Seeks Stronger G-24 Voice for Developing Nations

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 14, 2026
Opinion

Pakistan Must Plan the Power Behind Its AI Ambitions

by Dr Habib ur Rehman Habib
October 14, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.