Saturday, October 17, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Pakistan’s Currency Exchange Rates 15 May (Open Market)

Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter) by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
May 15, 2025
in Forex
Reading Time: 1 min read
0
FlagCurrencyCodeBuying (PKR)Selling (PKR)
USDUS DollarUSD282.25283.75
GBPUK Pound SterlingGBP375.30378.80
EUREuroEUR315.95318.70
CADCanadian DollarCAD203.60206.00
AUDAustralian DollarAUD184.25186.50
AEDU.A.E DirhamAED76.8077.45
SARSaudi RiyalSAR75.1575.70
CNYChinese YuanCNY37.5937.99

We welcome contributions to The Pakistan Observer, including blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features.

Writers, journalists and contributors can contact our editorial team using the email addresses below.

News Desk | Editorial
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Gold Prices in Pakistan, 15th May 2025

Next Post

Ceasefire extension approved till May 18: Ishaq Dar

Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)

Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)

Muhammad Ali is a Web Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Observer, contributing to the publication’s digital news coverage with a focus on timely, accurate and reader-friendly reporting.

Next Post

Ceasefire extension approved till May 18: Ishaq Dar

Pakistan Fuel Prices Today – Latest Petrol & Diesel Rates
Business

Petrol Price Update: Government Cuts Petrol Rate, Diesel Unchanged

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
FO
Latest

Pakistan stands by Saudi Arabia’s joint defence agreement, says Foreign Office spokesperson

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Iran Rejects Further Talks Until MOU Conditions Are Met
Latest

Iran Will Use Both Diplomacy and Military Strength, says Ghalibaf

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Pakistan’s IT exports reach $435 million
Business

Pakistan’s IT exports reach $435 million

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
SBP
Business

Eurobond issuance leads to a huge increase in Pakistan’s foreign investment

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.