Sunday, October 25, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Rates Today – PKR Exchange Rates – 14 July 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
July 14, 2026
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 4 mins read
0
Forex

Karachi – Today the following are the bank buying and bank selling rates in the interbank in Pakistan today:

Inter Bank Exchange Rates Today
Flag Code Bank Buying Bank Selling
US FlagUSD277.90278.40
UK FlagGBP371.34372.01
UAE FlagAED75.6675.80
Saudi Arabia FlagSAR74.0174.14
European Union FlagEUR316.64317.21
Switzerland FlagCHF341.62342.23
Singapore FlagSGD214.87215.26
Canada FlagCAD196.66197.02
Australia FlagAUD192.65192.99
China FlagCNY40.9741.04
Hong Kong FlagHKD35.4535.51
Japan FlagJPY1.711.72
Denmark FlagDKK42.3642.44
Sweden FlagSEK28.6428.70
Thailand FlagTHB8.308.31
Disclaimer
Interbank currency rates are official trading rates updated regularly during banking hours. Rates are provided for informational purposes only.

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Observer, Submit your blogs, articles, press releases, news story pitches and news features.

Please send your submissions to our News Room or Editorial team.

News Room | Editorial Team
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

The US dollar is stable in the open market, with a slight increase in the Saudi riyal and UAE dirham

Next Post

Gold Rate in Pakistan Today – 14 July 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post
Gold Rate in Pakistan – 28 June 2026

Gold Rate in Pakistan Today – 14 July 2026

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Passport service is now a new facility in eight cities till 12 midnight
Latest

Issuance of machine-readable passports stopped in Pakistan

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 24, 2026
Audit objections on government land and lease agreements in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Latest

Audit objections on government land and lease agreements in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 24, 2026
PTI
Latest

PTI decides to maintain organisational structure in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 24, 2026
Fears of inflation rising due to global conflicts, says Finance Minister
Business

Fears of inflation rising due to global conflicts, says Finance Minister

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 24, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Business

Gold in Pakistan is cheaper by Rs 2,500 per tola

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 24, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.