Friday, October 23, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Open Market Exchange Rates Today in Pakistan – 12 July, 2026

Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter) by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
July 12, 2026
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 4 mins read
0
Forex

Karachi – Today the following are the buying and selling rates in the open market in Pakistan today:

Open Market Rates Today
Flag Code Buying Selling
US FlagUSD279.00279.15
UK FlagGBP375.06378.15
UAE FlagAED76.2076.90
Saudi Arabia FlagSAR74.5575.10
EU FlagEUR319.42323.50
Canada FlagCAD197.27200.25
Australia FlagAUD193.84197.25
China FlagCNY38.0038.75
Japan FlagJPY1.711.81
India FlagINR2.803.15
Switzerland FlagCHF343.59348.25
Kuwait FlagKWD889.43899.90
Oman FlagOMR725.35735.60
Qatar FlagQAR75.3476.40
Singapore FlagSGD214.18217.95
Malaysia FlagMYR67.1567.95
New Zealand FlagNZD159.00160.75
Hong Kong FlagHKD35.2236.23
Denmark FlagDKK42.5643.25
Norway FlagNOK27.9928.29
Sweden FlagSEK28.2528.90
Thailand FlagTHB8.558.80
Bahrain FlagBHD740.61750.90
Disclaimer
Open market currency rates are indicative and may vary across exchange companies and cities in Pakistan. Rates are provided for informational purposes only.

Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Punjabi Date Today in Pakistan – Desi Mahina, Punjabi Calendar & Ajj Di Tareekh

Next Post

Interbank Rates Today – PKR Exchange Rates – 12 July 2026

Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)

Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)

Muhammad Ali is a Web Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Observer, contributing to the publication’s digital news coverage with a focus on timely, accurate and reader-friendly reporting.

Next Post
Forex

Interbank Rates Today – PKR Exchange Rates – 12 July 2026

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Silver Prices in Pakistan – 28 June 2026
Business

Silver Rate Today in Pakistan – Latest Silver Prices

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Business

Gold Rate Today in Pakistan – Latest Gold Prices

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Open Market Exchange Rates Today in Pakistan – 28 June, 2026
Forex

USD Dollar Rate Today Pakistan – Latest Exchange Rate

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Forex
Forex

Interbank Exchange Rates Today in Pakistan – Latest PKR Rates

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Forex
Forex

Open Market Exchange Rates Today in Pakistan – Latest PKR Rates

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.