Tuesday, October 13, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Open Market Exchange Rates Today in Pakistan – 11 July, 2026

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
July 11, 2026
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 4 mins read
0
Forex

Karachi – Today the following are the buying and selling rates in the open market in Pakistan today:

Open Market Rates Today
FlagCodeBuyingSelling
US FlagUSD279.00279.15
UK FlagGBP375.06378.15
UAE FlagAED76.2076.90
Saudi Arabia FlagSAR74.5575.10
EU FlagEUR319.42323.50
Canada FlagCAD197.27200.25
Australia FlagAUD193.84197.25
China FlagCNY38.0038.75
Japan FlagJPY1.711.81
India FlagINR2.803.15
Switzerland FlagCHF343.59348.25
Kuwait FlagKWD889.43899.90
Oman FlagOMR725.35735.60
Qatar FlagQAR75.3476.40
Singapore FlagSGD214.18217.95
Malaysia FlagMYR67.1567.95
New Zealand FlagNZD159.00160.75
Hong Kong FlagHKD35.2236.23
Denmark FlagDKK42.5643.25
Norway FlagNOK27.9928.29
Sweden FlagSEK28.2528.90
Thailand FlagTHB8.558.80
Bahrain FlagBHD740.61750.90
Disclaimer
Open market currency rates are indicative and may vary across exchange companies and cities in Pakistan. Rates are provided for informational purposes only.

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Observer. Submit your blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
Share130Tweet82
Previous Post

Punjabi Date Today in Pakistan – Desi Mahina, Punjabi Calendar & Ajj Di Tareekh

Next Post

Latest rates of dollar, riyal, dirham and pound released

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post
Forex

Latest rates of dollar, riyal, dirham and pound released

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pakistan Fuel Prices Today – Latest Petrol & Diesel Rates
Business

Government sets new prices of petrol and diesel

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 12, 2026
Jubilee Life Insurance Wins National Recognition at EFP Awards 2026
Latest

Jubilee Life Insurance Wins National Recognition at EFP Awards 2026

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 12, 2026
Al Ghazi Tractors Enters Uzbekistan With First Tractor Exports
Latest

Al Ghazi Tractors Enters Uzbekistan With First Tractor Exports

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 12, 2026
PM Shehbaz Sharief Chairs Key Meeting on KP Situation
Latest

PM Shehbaz Sharif Forms 11 Member Committee for Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 12, 2026
Islamic Date Today – Islamic Calendar 2026
Latest

Jamadi ul Awwal Moon Sighted in Pakistan on the First Day on October 13

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 12, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.