Saturday, October 17, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Rate Today in Pakistan – 26 April 2026

Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter) by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
April 26, 2026
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0
Today Official Interbank Exchange Rates in Pakistan Inter Bank Updates

Karachi – Today, the following buying and selling rates in today’s interbank in pakistan are being observed as follows:

FlagCodeCurrencyBuyingSelling
USDUS Dollar278.75279.25
GBPUK Pound375.26375.94
CHFSwiss Franc354.81355.45
EUREuro325.58326.16
SGDSingapore Dollar218.01218.40
CADCanadian Dollar203.38203.74
AUDAustralian Dollar198.55198.91
SARSaudi Riyal74.3374.46
HKDHong Kong Dollar35.5935.66
DKKDanish Krone43.5743.65
CNYChinese Yuan40.7740.84
SEKSwedish Krona30.0930.14

We welcome contributions to The Pakistan Observer, including blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features.

Writers, journalists and contributors can contact our editorial team using the email addresses below.

News Desk | Editorial
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Open Market Currency Rate Today in Pakistan – 26 April 2026

Next Post

International Forex Rates in Pakistan Today – 26 April 2026

Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)

Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)

Muhammad Ali is a Web Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Observer, contributing to the publication’s digital news coverage with a focus on timely, accurate and reader-friendly reporting.

Next Post
International Forex Rates in Pakistan – 30 March 2026

International Forex Rates in Pakistan Today – 26 April 2026

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Opinion

A Degree, a Job, and Still Not Enough: Pakistan’s Graduate Wage Problem

by Mohammad Bin Ishaq
October 17, 2026
Opinion

Administrative Failure and the Punishment of Poverty in Pakistan

by Ghulam Mujtaba
October 17, 2026
The Petrol Bomb: Why Your Fuel Bill Now Out-Taxes Your Electricity Bill
Opinion

Youth for Climate Action: Local Solutions for Gilgit-Baltistan

by Opinion Desk
October 17, 2026
Silver Prices in Pakistan – 28 June 2026
Business

Silver Rate Today in Pakistan – Latest Silver Prices

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 17, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Business

Gold Rate Today in Pakistan – Latest Gold Prices

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 17, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.