Sunday, October 18, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Open Market Currency Rate Today in Pakistan – 26 April 2026

Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter) by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
April 26, 2026
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 4 mins read
0

Karachi – Today, the following buying and selling rates in today’s open market in pakistan are being observed as follows:

FlagCodeCurrencyBuyingSelling
USDUS Dollar279.20279.85
GBPUK Pound375.87381.25
AEDUAE Dirham75.9076.95
SARSaudi Riyal74.4075.35
QARQatari Riyal71.3072.75
OMROmani Riyal721.30732.45
KWDKuwaiti Dinar877.45889.42
BHDBahraini Dinar726.75736.85
CHFSwiss Franc352.16358.25
EUREuro325.94331.41
SGDSingapore Dollar216.53222.75
CADCanadian Dollar202.16206.75
AUDAustralian Dollar197.03201.70
NZDNew Zealand Dollar161.60165.25
MYRMalaysian Ringgit65.2566.65
HKDHong Kong Dollar35.0536.05
DKKDanish Krone43.2543.65
NOKNorwegian Krone27.6027.90
SEKSwedish Krona30.2530.55
CNYChinese Yuan39.2539.75

Disclaimer: Open market currency rates are for general information only. Rates may vary by city, exchange company, and transaction type. Always confirm the latest rates from your local exchange dealer before making any currency exchange.

We welcome contributions to The Pakistan Observer, including blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features.

Writers, journalists and contributors can contact our editorial team using the email addresses below.

News Desk | Editorial
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Iranian Foreign Minister’s visit to the region is intense, he reached Muscat after Islamabad

Next Post

Interbank Rate Today in Pakistan – 26 April 2026

Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)

Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)

Muhammad Ali is a Web Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Observer, contributing to the publication’s digital news coverage with a focus on timely, accurate and reader-friendly reporting.

Next Post
Today Official Interbank Exchange Rates in Pakistan Inter Bank Updates

Interbank Rate Today in Pakistan – 26 April 2026

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pakistan Records Over 95 Million Branchless Banking Users
Lifestyle

Pakistan’s $21.5bn Reserves Strengthen Economic Buffer, Says SBP Governor

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 17, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Business

Gold Prices Fall in Pakistan as Per Tola Rate Drops to Rs 439,036

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 17, 2026
PSX business ends on a negative trend
Business

PSX Weekly Review: KSE-100 Loses 669 Points as Market Capitalisation Falls

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 17, 2026
Power sector’s financial performance improves, but demand fails to pick up
Latest

NEPRA to Hear Request for Rs 2.56 per Unit Hike in Electricity Rates on October 29

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 17, 2026
Opinion

A Degree, a Job, and Still Not Enough: Pakistan’s Graduate Wage Problem

by Mohammad Bin Ishaq
October 17, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.