Friday, October 16, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Open Market Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
February 11, 2026
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Karachi: Today, the following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market:

CurrencyCodeBuying (PKR)Selling (PKR)
US DollarUSD280.55282.20
UK Pound SterlingGBP383.20386.99
U.A.E DirhamAED76.4577.30
Swiss FrancCHF363.10367.44
Swedish KoronaSEK30.1030.40
Singapore DollarSGD220.40225.36
Saudi RiyalSAR74.8075.25
Qatari RiyalQAR76.1779.17
Omani RiyalOMR727.70737.21
Norwegian KroneNOK27.6127.91
New Zealand DollarNZD168.35170.75
Malaysian RinggitMYR66.5067.50
Kuwaiti DinarKWD906.85916.30
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.3436.21
EuroEUR333.96337.24
Danish KroneDKK43.3243.72
China YuanCNY38.0040.00
Canadian DollarCAD206.02209.57
Australian DollarAUD197.60199.25

Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Today PKR Forex Rates – USD, OMR, AED, SAR, CAD, GBP Bank Buying & Selling Update

Next Post

KSE-100 Gains Nearly 900 Points as Cement and Banking Stocks Power PSX Rally

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post

KSE-100 Gains Nearly 900 Points as Cement and Banking Stocks Power PSX Rally

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pakistan’s IT exports reach $435 million
Business

Pakistan’s IT exports reach $435 million

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
SBP
Business

Eurobond issuance leads to a huge increase in Pakistan’s foreign investment

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Business

Gold becomes more expensive in Pakistan

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
PSX business ends on a negative trend
Business

KSE -100 Index closes at 166,419 points

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
SBP
Latest

Pakistan’s foreign exchange reserves increase by $16 million

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 16, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.