Monday, October 19, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Open Market Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
December 22, 2025
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Karachi: Today, the following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market:

CurrencyCodeBuying (PKR)Selling (PKR)
US DollarUSD281.1283.2
UK Pound SterlingGBP376.1379.6
U.A.E DirhamAED76.677.4
Swiss FrancCHF351.34354.09
Swedish KoronaSEK30.1130.41
Singapore DollarSGD216221
Saudi RiyalSAR74.875.35
Qatari RiyalQAR76.4777.17
Omani RiyalOMR728.1738.1
Norwegian KroneNOK27.627.90
New Zealand DollarNZD161.43163.43
Malaysian RinggitMYR67.7568.35
Kuwaiti DinarKWD911.25921.25
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.836.15
EuroEUR329.5332.5
Danish KroneDKK43.8144.21
China YuanCNY39.3939.79
Canadian DollarCAD202205
Bahrain DinarBHD743.5753.5
Australian DollarAUD184188
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate Pakistan

Next Post

Pakistani Rupee Performance Reviewed as Major Currencies Recorded Mixed Movement in Open Market

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post

Pakistani Rupee Performance Reviewed as Major Currencies Recorded Mixed Movement in Open Market

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pakistan’s Economy Reaches $452 Billion, Says Finance Ministry
Business

Pakistan explores new issuance of Sukuk and Panda Bonds

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 19, 2026
PM Shehbaz Sharief Chairs Key Meeting on KP Situation
Latest

FBR to brief PM on tax reforms today

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 19, 2026
Opinion

Why Does Pakistan Keep Returning to the IMF?

by Ghulam Mujtaba
October 19, 2026
Silver Prices in Pakistan – 28 June 2026
Business

Silver Rate Today in Pakistan – Latest Silver Prices

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 19, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Business

Gold Rate Today in Pakistan – Latest Gold Prices

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 19, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.