Saturday, October 17, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate in Pakistan, 01 December, 2025

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
December 1, 2025
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 2 mins read
0

Karachi: Today, the following are the bank buying and bank selling rates that are being observed in the interbank:

CurrencyCodeBank Buying Rs.Bank Selling Rs.
US DollarUSD280.45280.95
UK Pound SterlingGBP371.32371.98
Swiss FrancCHF348.36348.98
Swedish KronaSEK29.6029.65
Singapore DollarSGD216.32216.71
Saudi RiyalSAR74.7674.90
Hong Kong DollarHKD36.0436.10
EuroEUR324.96325.54
Danish KroneDKK43.5243.59
China YuanCNY39.6539.72
Canadian DollarCAD199.99200.35
Australian DollarAUD183.30183.63

We welcome contributions to The Pakistan Observer, including blogs, opinion pieces, press releases and news features.

Writers, journalists and contributors can contact our editorial team using the email addresses below.

News Desk | Editorial
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Open Market Exchange Rates in Pakistan, 01 December, 2025

Next Post

Gold Rate in Pakistan, 01 December 2025

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post

Gold Rate in Pakistan, 01 December 2025

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Forex
Forex

Open Market Exchange Rates Today in Pakistan – Latest PKR Rates

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 17, 2026
Pakistan Fuel Prices Today – Latest Petrol & Diesel Rates
Business

Latest Fuel Prices in Pakistan

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 17, 2026
Punjabi Date Today
Islamic & Regional Calendar

Punjabi Date and Month Today in Pakistan

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 17, 2026
Islamic Date Today – Islamic Calendar 2026
Islamic & Regional Calendar

Islamic Date Today in Pakistan and Around the World

by Muhammad Ali (Web Desk Reporter)
October 17, 2026
Pakistan Fuel Prices Today – Latest Petrol & Diesel Rates
Business

Petrol Price Update: Government Cuts Petrol Rate, Diesel Unchanged

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.