Saturday, October 17, 2026
The Pakistan Observer
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Observer
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Open Market Currency Exchange Rate in Pakistan

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 30, 2025
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Karachi: Today, the following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market:

CurrencyCodeBuying (PKR)Selling (PKR)
US DollarUSD282.65282.75
UK Pound SterlingGBP380.90383.90
U.A.E DirhamAED76.8577.85
Swiss FrancCHF352.60355.35
Swedish kronaSEK29.6529.95
Singapore DollarSGD216.95221.70
Saudi RiyalSAR75.6576.30
Qatari RiyalQAR76.8577.55
Omani RiyalOMR731.25738.75
Norwegian KroneNOK27.8028.10
New Zealand DollarNZD160.50162.50
Malaysian RinggitMYR66.3566.95
Kuwaiti DinarKWD913.60922.60
Hong Kong DollarHKD36.3536.70
EuroEUR331.85335.35
Danish KroneDKK43.7544.15
China YuanCNY39.2539.65
Canadian DollarCAD205.50212.50
Bahrain DinarBHD746.70754.20
Australian DollarAUD185.25190.25
Share130Tweet81
Previous Post

Latest Price List for Vegetables, Fruits and Chicken in Lahore Today

Next Post

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate in Pakistan

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Business Desk Reporter covering Pakistan’s economy, business, financial markets, banking, trade and investment.

Next Post

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate in Pakistan

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

The Petrol Bomb: Why Your Fuel Bill Now Out-Taxes Your Electricity Bill
Opinion

Youth for Climate Action: Local Solutions for Gilgit-Baltistan

by Opinion Desk
October 17, 2026
Silver Prices in Pakistan – 28 June 2026
Business

Silver Rate Today in Pakistan – Latest Silver Prices

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 17, 2026
Gold price continues to drop, cheaper by 438,000 rupees per tola
Business

Gold Rate Today in Pakistan – Latest Gold Prices

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 17, 2026
Open Market Exchange Rates Today in Pakistan – 28 June, 2026
Forex

USD Dollar Rate Today Pakistan – Latest Exchange Rate

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 17, 2026
Forex
Forex

Interbank Exchange Rates Today in Pakistan – Latest PKR Rates

by Mohsin Ali (Business Staff Reporter)
October 17, 2026
The Pakistan Observer

The Pakistan Observer brings the latest Pakistan news, breaking updates, business news, forex rates, lifestyle stories and expert opinion.

Useful Categories

  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Opinion

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Advertise with Us
  • Editorial Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Contribution Guidelines

Contact Us!

info@pakobserver.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.

No Result
View All Result
  • Pakistan
  • Latest
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
    • Islamic & Regional Calendar
  • Opinion
  • Prayer Timing

© 2026 The Pakistan Observer. All Rights Reserved.